0 SNYDER AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 SNYDER AVENUE
Tax Map
15/ 12/ 0115/ 001/
Control#
00016907
Owner
BOYLE, JOHN ADAM
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$11,200
PID
16907
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,500$9,700$11,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYLE, JOHN ADAM
Co-Owner
Address
91 HADDOCK RD
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2666-0947
Sale Date08/21/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOYLE, JOHN ADAM$35,000 2666-094708/21/2019
KOTROBA, JOHN; KOTROBA, MARLENE$1 2666-094208/13/2019
KALENA, BARBARA ANN; KLONITSKO, LEONARD; KLONITSKO, ROSE; KLONITSKO, STEPHEN; KOTROBA MARLENE & JOHN; KOTROBA, MARLENE$2,500 1106-021112/09/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood1504 - Kline - McAdo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage40
Depth127

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$3,750$3,750
2024$0$3,750$3,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps