71 HADDOCK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
71 HADDOCK ROAD
Tax Map
15/ 12/ 0137/ 000/
Control#
00016937
Owner
LUTZ, ANDREW S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$32,300
PID
16937
District
15: KLINE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$20,800$11,500$32,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLUTZ, ANDREW S
Co-Owner
Address
65 HADDOCK RD
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$7,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2640-1543
Sale Date10/09/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUTZ, ANDREW S$7,000 2640-154310/09/2018
BAISCH, JUSTIN$1,000 2550-091412/08/2015
HORINKO, THOMAS$3,500 2377-000706/29/2010
PERHONITCH, CLARISSA ANN$3,500 2372-183506/02/2010
FALLON, SCOTT R$35,000 1695-022312/27/1996
DEMARTZ, ANNA$0 0969-012910/17/1958
KOHUT, J & M$0 0558-027006/20/1936
KOHUT, J & M$0 0523-013805/27/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,020
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD-10
Govern BaseRate15a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 570 570
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 450 450
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 585 0
DCKR-DECK 272 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 151 0
SLBR-SLAB 44 0
   2,072 1,020

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1501 - Kline - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage32
Depth142

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,740$3,750$11,490
2024$7,740$3,750$11,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps