117 TRESKOW RD
 Print  Map It

Location
117 TRESKOW RD
Tax Map
15/ 12/ 0152/ 000/
Control#
00016954
Owner
PHILLIPS, JESSICA J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$209,400
PID
16954
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$196,100$13,300$209,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILLIPS, JESSICA J
Co-Owner
Address
117 - 119 TRESKOW RD
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2269-1056
Sale Date08/17/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PHILLIPS, JESSICA J; PHILLIPS, LESTER V$1 2269-105608/17/2007
GARCIA, JESSICA J$34,000 2072-019110/21/2003
TRAVELERS BANK & TRUST FSB$767 2042-143904/25/2003
MARTIN ROBERT L$1 0469-007911/11/1998
MARTIN, ROBERT L & AIMEE$0 1379-007808/12/1986
MATRISHON, J & M$0 0523-020210/18/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 2,640
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate15A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,632 1,632
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 672 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,632 0
DCKR-DECK 364 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
SLBR-SLAB 324 0
   5,392 2,640

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1504 - Kline - McAdo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage40
Depth163

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock440.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood60.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,945$3,750$24,695
2024$20,945$3,750$24,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps