11 MIDDLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
11 MIDDLE ST
Tax Map
15/ 12/ 0176/ 000/
Control#
00016979
Owner
KOCHINSKY, DAVID ALEX
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$147,900
PID
16979
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$135,000$12,900$147,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKOCHINSKY, DAVID ALEX
Co-Owner
Address
11 MIDDLE ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2563-2892
Sale Date05/20/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOCHINSKY, DAVID ALEX; KOCHINSKY, LINDA S$1 2563-289205/20/2016
KOCHINSKY, ALEX; KOCHINSKY, MARGARET$0 0911-007801/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,374
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate15A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 702 702
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 762 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 172 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 629 0
   2,937 1,374

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1504 - Kline - McAdo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,515$3,750$19,265
2024$15,515$3,750$19,265

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps