Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
2 BRIDGE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
2 BRIDGE STREET
Tax Map
15/ 12/ 0179/ 000/
Control#
00016982
Owner
YUHAS, CLAIRE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$127,800
PID
16982
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$118,700
$9,100
$127,800
Owner of Record
Owner
YUHAS, CLAIRE M
Co-Owner
Address
2 BRIDGE ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price
$62,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2414-0084
Sale Date
09/09/2011
YUHAS, CLAIRE M
$62,000
2414-0084
09/09/2011
MCKINLEY, JOHN M
$1
1672-0139
07/31/1996
MCKINLEY, J M & J M
$25,000
1490-0691
11/30/1992
CAMPBELL, R G & C A
$0
1294-0541
08/29/1980
PELLEY, J A & D A
$0
1173-0249
05/15/1973
ROBERTS, D C & E A
$0
1134-0022
02/12/1971
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1925
Living Area:
1,584
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
15A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
848
848
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
736
736
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
960
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
132
0
SLB
R-SLAB
15
0
2,691
1,584
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.08
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1504 - Kline - McAdo
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.08
Frontage
40
Depth
85
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
48.00 SF
1
Slab
35 Slab
CN
Concrete
144.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$11,840
$3,750
$15,590
2024
$11,840
$3,750
$15,590
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps