0 ALLEY
 Print  Map It

Location
0 ALLEY
Tax Map
15/ 12/ 0179/ 001/
Control#
00016983
Owner
SPRINGER, RONALD E
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$98,300
PID
16983
District
15: KLINE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,400$6,900$98,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSPRINGER, RONALD E
Co-Owner
Address
4 BRIDGE ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2308-1615
Sale Date07/02/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPRINGER, JOANN K; SPRINGER, RONALD E$10,000 2308-161507/02/2008
MCKINLEY, JOHN M$30,000 0082-017406/10/1997
KREVENKO, JOHN J$30,000 1551-004805/06/1994
SHANE, T L JR$0 1345-002706/01/1984
MC GUIRE, G W & J C$0 1288-071504/19/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:2 Elevators
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 900 900
   900 900
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)