51 BRIDGE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
51 BRIDGE STREET
Tax Map
15/ 12/ 0199/ 000/
Control#
00017004
Owner
GIRANDA, DAVID A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$115,300
PID
17004
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$98,600$16,700$115,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGIRANDA, DAVID A
Co-Owner
Address
51 BRIDGE ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$47,200
Certificate
Book & Page 0927-0212
Sale Date05/25/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GIRANDA, DAVID A$47,200 0927-021205/25/2000
LUTZ JAMES E & PATRICIA A$0 1368-072312/11/1985
FRETRICK, A & C$0 0522-015405/10/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,325
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)640
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate15A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 685 685
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 685 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
SLBR-SLAB 84 0
   2,190 1,325

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1504 - Kline - McAdo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage80
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl100.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,720$4,200$16,920
2024$12,720$4,200$16,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps