22 BRUNO AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
22 BRUNO AVENUE
Tax Map
15/ 13/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00017051
Owner
POHIDA, BARRY E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$200,600
PID
17051
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$186,400$14,200$200,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPOHIDA, BARRY E
Co-Owner
Address
22 BRUNO AVE
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1659-0209
Sale Date05/05/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POHIDA, BARRY E$1 1659-020905/05/1996
POHIDA, B & J$58,000 1490-010311/13/1992
VENDEL, E & D$0 1430-097707/15/1989
PAYNE, M P & D E$0 1414-034309/09/1988
PASICH SR, S P & C T$0 1356-048603/11/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,484
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate15A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 420 420
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 630 0
DCKR-DECK 339 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 364 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 98 0
   2,915 1,484

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1501 - Kline - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,425$3,750$25,175
2024$21,425$3,750$25,175

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps