30 BRUNO AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
30 BRUNO AVENUE
Tax Map
15/ 13/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00017058
Owner
MORFE, PEDRO JOSE RODRIGUEZ
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$96,800
PID
17058
District
15: KLINE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$81,300$15,500$96,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMORFE, PEDRO JOSE RODRIGUEZ
Co-Owner
Address322 W 3RD ST
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2917-2761
Sale Date08/11/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MORFE, PEDRO JOSE RODRIGUEZ$25,000 2917-276108/11/2025
BREWSTER LAND COMPANY$95,245 2909-072106/10/2025
MERENDA, ELSIE; MERENDA, MICHAEL; MERENDA, RONALD; MOORE, ROSEMARY; SOBECK, ELSIE$0 0514-029004/28/1925
MERENDA, ELSIE$0 1047-068101/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,252
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms11
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate15A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,530 1,530
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,530 1,530
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 384 192
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,890 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 360 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 252 0
   5,946 3,252

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1501 - Kline - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock396.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,900$3,750$25,650
2024$21,900$3,750$25,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps