36 BRUNO AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
36 BRUNO AVENUE
Tax Map
15/ 13/ 0024/ 000/
Control#
00017062
Owner
EVANCO, CHARLOTTE L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$172,800
PID
17062
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$153,600$19,200$172,800

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANCO, CHARLOTTE L
Co-Owner
Address
36 BRUNO AVENUE
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1090-0055
Sale Date01/31/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EVANCO, CHARLOTTE L; EVANCO, WILLIAM J$1 1090-005501/31/2001
EVANCO WILLIAM J & JEANNIE L$0 1333-023508/10/1983
EVANCO JOHN SR$0 1198-047410/24/1974
EVANCO JOHN SR$0 0674-025806/26/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate15A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 784 784
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
DCKR-DECK 80 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 208 0
   2,528 1,456

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1501 - Kline - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl320.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood57.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,045$4,375$22,420
2024$18,045$4,375$22,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps