7 KELSHAW ST
 Print  Map It

Location
7 KELSHAW ST
Tax Map
15/ 13/ 0030/ 000/
Control#
00017071
Owner
SANCHEZ FAMILIA, MARLENE ALTRA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$296,000
PID
17071
District
15: KLINE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$280,500$15,500$296,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSANCHEZ FAMILIA, MARLENE ALTRA
Co-Owner
Address
7 KELSHAW ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2701-2023
Sale Date09/10/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SANCHEZ FAMILIA, MARLENE ALTRA$50,000 2701-202309/10/2020
CRITCHOSIN, JOAN$1 2411-032707/14/2011
CRITCHOSIN, JOAN; CRITCHOSIN, MICHAEL$1 2370-241705/10/2010
CRITCHOSIN, MICHAEL$0 1041-036111/29/1962
WARGO, P L & C J$0 0937-033304/09/1957
WARGO, P L & C J$0 0822-004208/03/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 3,160
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate15A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,280 2,280
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 416 208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,232 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 48 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 276 0
   5,924 3,160
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 832
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate15A-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 832 832
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 832 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 168 0
   1,832 832

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1501 - Kline - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,730$3,750$34,480
2024$30,730$3,750$34,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps