192 HADDOCK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
192 HADDOCK ROAD
Tax Map
15/ 13/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00017080
Owner
RONZALEZ, ROSEMARY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$128,600
PID
17080
District
15: KLINE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$113,100$15,500$128,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRONZALEZ, ROSEMARY
Co-Owner
Address722 PERRY COURT
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2905-2380
Sale Date12/13/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RONZALEZ, ROSEMARY$110,000 2905-238012/13/2024
110823 PORTFOLIO TRUST$26,000 2862-246105/02/2024
TAVERAS, JOSE$35,000 2806-125601/26/2023
BLACKSTONE FUNDING LLC$2,610 2582-176912/02/2016
KITCHIN, BERTHA; ZENCHAK, HELEN$0 0511-023508/04/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,552
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate15A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 416 208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 40 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
SLBR-SLAB 371 0
   2,955 1,552

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1501 - Kline - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood20.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,875$3,750$17,625
2024$13,875$3,750$17,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps