185 HADDOCK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
185 HADDOCK ROAD
Tax Map
15/ 13/ 0040/ 004/
Control#
00017084
Owner
TOMCZAK, PATRICIA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$223,600
PID
17084
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$201,000$22,600$223,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTOMCZAK, PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
Address
185 HADDOCK RD
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1686-0073
Sale Date10/14/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TOMCZAK, JOHN FRANCIS; TOMCZAK, PATRICIA A$1 1686-007310/14/1996
TOMCZAK, JOHN J & PATRICIA$0 1229-029508/03/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,632
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate15A-B4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,128 1,128
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 504 504
DCKR-DECK 160 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 552 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 190 0
SLBR-SLAB 40 0
   2,574 1,632

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1501 - Kline - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage100
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,185$6,250$36,435
2024$30,185$6,250$36,435

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps