1015 S GREEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1015 S GREEN STREET
Tax Map
15/ 13/ 0050/ 008/
Control#
00017098
Owner
WANYO, CHARLES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$278,800
PID
17098
District
15: KLINE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$252,800$26,000$278,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWANYO, CHARLES
Co-Owner
Address
1015 S GREEN ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1262-0024
Sale Date08/29/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WANYO, CHARLES; WANYO, KAREN$0 1262-002408/29/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,805
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA
Govern BaseRate15a - A - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,805 1,805
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,052 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 575 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 133 0
SLBR-SLAB 818 0
UATR-UNFINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,805 0
   7,188 1,805

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1501 - Kline - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl168.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick142.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,680$6,250$51,930
2024$45,680$6,250$51,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps