Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1011 N GREEN ST
Print
Map It
Location
1011 N GREEN ST
Tax Map
15/ 13/ 0050/ 017/
Control#
00017105
Owner
WILKINSON, JAMES R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$258,900
PID
17105
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$237,400
$21,500
$258,900
Owner of Record
Owner
WILKINSON, JAMES R
Co-Owner
Address
LIFE ESTATE
1011 N GREEN ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2937-2339
Sale Date
12/18/2025
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
HOWAY, JESSIE LEE; WILKINSON, JAMES L; WILKINSON, JAMES R; WILKINSON, LEA G
$1
2937-2339
12/18/2025
WILKINSON, JAMES R; WILKINSON, LEA G
$112,000
1657-0088
04/30/1996
MARTZEN, M & B
$0
1268-0619
01/22/1978
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1979
Living Area:
1,564
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
Windows
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
15A-14
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,564
1,564
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,564
0
CPT
R-CARPORT
360
0
DCK
R-DECK
64
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
256
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
928
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
100
0
4,836
1,564
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.5
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1501 - Kline - Resid
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.5
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
80.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$37,495
$6,250
$43,745
2024
$37,495
$6,250
$43,745
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps