0 BEHIND LOFTY STAR RAOD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 BEHIND LOFTY STAR RAOD
Tax Map
15/ 14/ 0009/ 000/
Control#
00017116
Owner
BUTLER ENTERPRISES INC
Taxable Assessed
$56,200
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
17116
District
15: KLINE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$36,800$23,700$60,500$19,400$56,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER ENTERPRISES INC
Co-Owner
Address
15 E BROAD ST
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1279-0400
Sale Date08/31/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUTLER ENTERPRISES INC$0 1279-040008/31/1979
P C A CORPORATION$0 1279-038908/31/1979
BUTLER ENTERPRISES INC$0 1180-096810/10/1973
LEHIGH STRIPPING CO ETAL$0 1066-078806/11/1965
ALLEN, R G$0 0711-045905/07/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres2.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1501 - Kline - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$19,400
Clean & Green Acres1.60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal304.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal240.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood96.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionPPole336.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal360.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionPPole2666.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment