15 HARNER LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
15 HARNER LANE
Tax Map
01/ 06/ 0006/ 001/
Control#
00000174
Owner
HARNER, HARVEY L
Taxable Assessed
$200,500
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
174
District
01: Barry Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$181,800$263,500$445,300$18,700$200,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHARNER, HARVEY L
Co-Owner
Address15 HARNER LN
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2900-1465
Sale Date04/11/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARNER, HARVEY L$1 2900-146504/11/2025
HARNER, HARVEY; HARNER, ZITA$0 1388-006702/16/1987
HARNER, H L$0 1095-023602/14/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,955
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate01B-H3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,225 1,225
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,089 730
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,089 0
CPTR-CARPORT 294 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 144 0
   3,841 1,955

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres30.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0104 - Barry - Mable
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30.1
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$18,700
Clean & Green Acres30.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
greenh14 Greenhouse (Permanent)FFrame96.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)FFrame702.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock440.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock350.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)FFrame228.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)FFrame528.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood440.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood484.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood528.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood420.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood560.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)FFrame120.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)FFrame120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$19,065$24,950$44,015$3,795$22,860
2024$19,065$24,950$44,015$3,795$22,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps