45 ELLENGOWEN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
45 ELLENGOWEN ROAD
Tax Map
16/ 04/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00017401
Owner
URBAN, JOSEPH J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$55,400
PID
17401
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$47,700$7,700$55,400

Owner of Record
OwnerURBAN, JOSEPH J
Co-Owner
Address
45 ELLANGOWAN RD
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2005-0978
Sale Date08/28/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
URBAN, JOSEPH J$1 2005-097808/28/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,824
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate16a - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 912 912
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 912 912
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 704 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 253 0
   2,781 1,824

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1601 - Mahanoy - Pot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1200.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete108.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,400$1,960$8,360
2024$6,400$1,960$8,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps