BRANDONVILLE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
BRANDONVILLE RD
Tax Map
16/ 05/ 0005/ 001/
Control#
00017409
Owner
BROBST, SAMMY D
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, 10+ Ac
Assessment
$215,600
PID
17409
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$179,200$36,400$215,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBROBST, SAMMY D
Co-Owner
Address
177 BRANDONVILLE RD
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2650-1883
Sale Date09/28/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROBST, DEBRA L; BROBST, SAMMY D$1 2650-188309/28/2018
BROBST, SAMMY D$1 1590-020701/24/1995
BROBST, R L & J J$0 1254-097204/07/1978
ZIMMERMAN, R & M$0 1107-080411/15/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,674
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLUX
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate16a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,674 1,674
OPR-OPEN PORCH 333 0
   2,007 1,674

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres25.58

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1601 - Mahanoy - Pot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.58
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole2400.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,595$6,665$44,260
2024$37,595$6,665$44,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps