184 BRANDONVILLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
184 BRANDONVILLE ROAD
Tax Map
16/ 05/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00017412
Owner
MAHANOY TOWNSHIP WATER AUTHOR
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$91,600
PID
17412
District
16: MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$78,800$12,800$91,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHANOY TOWNSHIP WATER AUTHOR
Co-Owner
Address
46 N MAIN ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0-0
Sale Date01/01/1776

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAHANOY TOWNSHIP WATER AUTHOR$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,848
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate16 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 756 756
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 756 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 278 0
SLBR-SLAB 353 0
   3,235 1,848

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1600 - Mahanoy - Res
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BRBrick455.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock437.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete40.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)BLBlock231.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,975$4,000$17,975
2024$13,975$4,000$17,975

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps