Tax Map
16/ 05/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00017418
Owner
KNICKERBOCKER COAL CO
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$60,200
PID
17418
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$2,900
$57,300
$60,200
Owner of Record
Owner
KNICKERBOCKER COAL CO
Co-Owner
Address
200 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1040-1093
Sale Date
02/01/1961
KNICKERBOCKER COAL CO
$0
1040-1093
02/01/1961
READING ANTHRACITE CO
$0
0952-0216
01/01/1958
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Use Code
112
Description
AG With Bldgs
Deeded Acres
45.2
Land
Land Use
Use Code
112
Description
AG With Bldgs
Neighborhood
1601 - Mahanoy - Pot
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
45.2
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
450.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$0
$2,115
$2,115
2024
$0
$2,115
$2,115
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps