120 YATESVILLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
120 YATESVILLE ROAD
Tax Map
16/ 05/ 0013/ 003/
Control#
00017429
Owner
SCHUYLKILL ENERGY RESOURCES
Property Type
Industrial
Assessment
$21,900
PID
17429
District
16: MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$21,900$21,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUYLKILL ENERGY RESOURCES
Co-Owner
Address
200 MAHANTONGO STREET
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1389-0207
Sale Date12/30/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHUYLKILL ENERGY RESOURCES$0 1389-020712/30/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code401
DescriptionMan./Process.  
Deeded Acres6

Land
Land Use
Use Code401
DescriptionMan./Process.  
Neighborhood1601 - Mahanoy - Pot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$706,230$13,750$719,980
2024$706,230$13,750$719,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps