289 PARK PLACE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
289 PARK PLACE ROAD
Tax Map
16/ 06/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00017484
Owner
YEDSENA, LEONARD M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$146,200
PID
17484
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$135,100$11,100$146,200

Owner of Record
OwnerYEDSENA, LEONARD M
Co-Owner
Address
289 PARK PLACE RD
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2884-0564
Sale Date11/13/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YEDSENA, LEONARD M$1 2884-056411/13/2024
MCNIFF, ETHEL M; YEDSENA, LEONARD M; YEDSENA, SUSAN$0 1276-012907/05/1979
MILLER, W R & E$0 0744-017811/13/1936

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,668
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate16a - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,254 1,254
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,254 414
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,254 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   4,346 1,668

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1606 - Mahanoy - Par
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage110
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,035$4,000$14,035
2024$10,035$4,000$14,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps