275 PARK PLACE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
275 PARK PLACE ROAD
Tax Map
16/ 06/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00017489
Owner
QUICK, JAMES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$33,100
PID
17489
District
16: MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$28,600$4,500$33,100

Owner of Record
OwnerQUICK, JAMES
Co-Owner
Address
275 PARK PLACE RD
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$600
Certificate
Book & Page 2302-1011
Sale Date05/14/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
QUICK, JAMES$600 2302-101105/14/2008
QUICK, JAMES R$1 2171-036109/26/2005
QUICK, ARLENE; QUICK, SAMUEL G$0 1336-045510/21/1983
QUICK, S$0 1044-105405/02/1963
PURCELL, J T$0 1041-024611/21/1962
PURCELL, J & M$0 0671-042206/09/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,578
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate16a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,038 1,038
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 540 540
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 540 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 106 0
   2,224 1,578

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1606 - Mahanoy - Par
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl420.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,210$2,270$14,480
2024$12,210$2,270$14,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps