163 PARK PLACE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
163 PARK PLACE ROAD
Tax Map
16/ 06/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00017495
Owner
BLACKWELL, JEFFREY T
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$12,100
PID
17495
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$3,100$9,000$12,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBLACKWELL, JEFFREY T
Co-Owner
Address
165 PARK PLACE RD
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1,687
Certificate
Book & Page 2508-0883
Sale Date07/11/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLACKWELL, JEFFREY T$1,687 2508-088307/11/2014
KALINOCK, LOUIS$0 1024-033807/13/1961
KALINOCK, L$0 1017-008602/25/1961
KALINOCK, L$0 0718-005408/01/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.48

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood1607 - Mahanoy - Buc
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage137
Depth152

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageVVinyl975.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$3,125$3,125
2024$0$3,125$3,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps