154 PARK PLACE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
154 PARK PLACE ROAD
Tax Map
16/ 06/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00017499
Owner
MROCZKA, GERALD S
Property Type
Commercial Service Station
Assessment
$96,300
PID
17499
District
16: MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$87,500$8,800$96,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMROCZKA, GERALD S
Co-Owner
Address
156 PARK PLACE RD
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2567-0351
Sale Date06/30/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MROCZKA, GERALD S; MROCZKA, JORDAN G; MROCZKA, NANCY$1 2567-035106/30/2016
MROCZKA, GERALD S; MROCZKA, NANCY$500 0113-031606/30/1997
MALASAVAGE, JOHN ETAL$0 1019-021904/10/1961
MALASAVAGE SR, M & K$0 0671-031906/29/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Station W/Bays
Bldg Use:SVC: Service/Gas Station
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
SVCService/Gas Station 1,500 1,500
   1,500 1,500

Parcel Information
Use Code333
DescriptionStation W/Bays  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code333
DescriptionStation W/Bays  
Neighborhood1607 - Mahanoy - Buc
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation