11 VULCAN HILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
11 VULCAN HILL ROAD
Tax Map
16/ 06/ 0025/ 000/
Control#
00017506
Owner
LINDENMUTH, RONNIE
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$44,700
PID
17506
District
16: MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$33,600$11,100$44,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLINDENMUTH, RONNIE
Co-Owner11 VULCAN HILL RD
AddressPO BOX 1
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1267-0233
Sale Date12/15/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LINDENMUTH, KATHLEEN; LINDENMUTH, RONNIE$0 1267-023312/15/1978
MARINIER, J D A & G$0 1041-018411/21/1962
KLINE JR, J A & M N$0 0875-012601/04/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,415
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
REPRepair/Service Garage 1,415 1,415
   1,415 1,415

Parcel Information
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Neighborhood1607 - Mahanoy - Buc
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,595$4,220$8,815
2024$4,595$4,220$8,815

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps