14 SUFFOLK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
14 SUFFOLK RD
Tax Map
16/ 08/ 0008/ 007/
Control#
00017573
Owner
BERROA-DEJESUS, CARMEN YESENIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$31,100
PID
17573
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$23,800$7,300$31,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBERROA-DEJESUS, CARMEN YESENIA
Co-Owner
Address202 SCHUYLKILL AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2933-0144
Sale Date11/26/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BERROA-DEJESUS, CARMEN YESENIA$1 2933-014411/26/2025
WE AGAPE YOU, INC; WE AGAPE YOU, INC; WE AGAPE YOU, INC; WE AGAPE YOU, INC$25,644 2886-192012/12/2024
WARGO, BERTHA$1 1565-016508/03/1994
WARGO, L A$2,000 1480-042905/08/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,110
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate16A-21
Econ Dep Adj15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,211 1,211
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 899 899
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 899 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 145 0
   3,154 2,110

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1601 - Mahanoy - Pot