1255 W CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1255 W CENTRE ST
Tax Map
16/ 08/ 0010/ 003/
Control#
00017579
Owner
GRIMM, DIONNE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$90,000
PID
17579
District
16: MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$82,800$7,200$90,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIMM, DIONNE
Co-Owner
Address
1255 W CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$151,400
Certificate
Book & Page 2838-1877
Sale Date11/07/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRIMM, CHARLES HAROLD; GRIMM, DIONNE$151,400 2838-187711/07/2023
SLIMMER, KELLY ANN; SLIMMER, SAMUEL JOHN$1 2627-031105/10/2018
MILLER, JOSEPH$0 1260-060006/23/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,504
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate16a - 2 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 832 832
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 832 0
DCKR-DECK 180 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 238 0
   2,754 1,504

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1601 - Mahanoy - Pot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl312.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,755$1,435$24,190
2024$10,510$2,615$13,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps