W CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
W CENTRE ST
Tax Map
16/ 08/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00017592
Owner
READING ANTHRACITE COMPANY
Property Type
Commercial Vacant Land
Assessment
$43,600
PID
17592
District
16: MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$10,400$33,200$43,600

Owner of Record
OwnerREADING ANTHRACITE COMPANY
Co-Owner200 MAHANTONGO ST
AddressPO BOX 1200
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1037-0372
Sale Date02/01/1961

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
READING ANTHRACITE COMPANY$0 1037-037202/01/1961
READING ANTHRACITE CO$0 0990-015410/06/1959
READING ANTHRACITE CO$0 0952-021601/01/1958
READING ANTHRACITE COMPANY$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Deeded Acres21.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Neighborhood1601 - Mahanoy - Pot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock672.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal84.00 SF1
Shop18 Shop (Maintenance/Equipment Shop)BLBlock1280.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$2,440$2,440
2024$0$2,440$2,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps