Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
24 PATRIOTIC HILL ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
24 PATRIOTIC HILL ROAD
Tax Map
16/ 08/ 0038/ 011/
Control#
00017633
Owner
HENRIQUEZ GALINDO, RICCY JOHANA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$39,700
PID
17633
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$33,800
$5,900
$39,700
Owner of Record
Owner
HENRIQUEZ GALINDO, RICCY JOHANA
Co-Owner
Address
802 BARNESVILLE DR
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price
$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2848-1018
Sale Date
02/05/2024
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
DOBLADO FUNEZ, ISAAC; HENRIQUEZ GALINDO, RICCY JOHANA
$35,000
2848-1018
02/05/2024
RSK FLIPPER LLC
$20,000
2827-2517
07/17/2023
JPM HOLDINGS, LLC
$7,718
2821-1749
05/17/2023
CHRISTIAN, ALYSSA
$1
2508-1416
06/30/2014
CHRISTIAN, MARY R
$3,500
1478-0886
03/27/1992
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,624
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Better
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
420
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Coal
Heat Dist.
Stove
AC Type
Mini-Split
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
16a - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
812
812
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
812
812
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
812
0
DCK
R-DECK
70
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
100
0
SLB
R-SLAB
55
0
2,661
1,624
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1601 - Mahanoy - Pot
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.1
Total
2025
$9,570
$1,500
$11,070
2024
$9,570
$1,500
$11,070
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps