21 PATRIOTIC HILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
21 PATRIOTIC HILL RD
Tax Map
16/ 08/ 0039/ 002/
Control#
00017641
Owner
FINNERAN, MONETA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$27,600
PID
17641
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$21,100$6,500$27,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFINNERAN, MONETA
Co-Owner
Address
10 WEST LAKEWOOD AVENUE
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$18,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2228-1956
Sale Date10/27/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FINNERAN, MONETA$18,000 2228-195610/27/2006
WALSONAVICH, MARGARET$6,500 1477-036703/05/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 998
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate16a - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj60
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 634 634
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 364 364
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 364 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 124 0
   1,486 998

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1601 - Mahanoy - Pot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum280.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,970$2,615$9,585
2024$6,970$2,615$9,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps