5 HILLS TERRACE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
5 HILLS TERRACE ROAD
Tax Map
16/ 09/ 0002/ 006/
Control#
00017665
Owner
REMOND REMODELING CO INC
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$39,600
PID
17665
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$29,800$9,800$39,600

Owner of Record
OwnerREMOND REMODELING CO INC
Co-Owner
Address
538 E CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$6,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2430-0550
Sale Date03/21/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REMOND REMODELING CO INC$6,000 2430-055003/21/2012
STENGER, ROY EDWARD$900 2328-171701/29/2009
SHIMKO, ALBERT W$3,000 1479-041904/16/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,152
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassECO
GradeD
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
   1,152 1,152

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood1601 - Mahanoy - Pot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment