22 SUFFOLK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
22 SUFFOLK ROAD
Tax Map
16/ 09/ 0002/ 008/
Control#
00017666
Owner
READING ANTHRACITE COMPANY
Property Type
Industrial
Assessment
$117,400
PID
17666
District
16: MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,100$49,300$117,400

Owner of Record
OwnerREADING ANTHRACITE COMPANY
Co-Owner200 MAHANTONGO ST
AddressPO BOX 1200
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1389-0207
Sale Date12/30/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
READING ANTHRACITE COMPANY$0 1389-020712/30/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 4,770
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Coal Plant
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 4,770 4,770
   4,770 4,770
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 288
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Coal Plant
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:25.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 288 288
   288 288
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 320
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Coal Plant
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 320 320
   320 320

Parcel Information
Use Code424
DescriptionCoal Plant  
Deeded Acres50.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code424
DescriptionCoal Plant  
Neighborhood1601 - Mahanoy - Pot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)50.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal160.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal160.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal320.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal320.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,655$9,995$183,650
2024$173,655$9,995$183,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps