2 COLES STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2 COLES STREET
Tax Map
16/ 09/ 0002/ 010/
Control#
00017668
Owner
JADOSH, DANETTE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$57,500
PID
17668
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$51,600$5,900$57,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJADOSH, DANETTE M
Co-Owner
Address
2 COLES ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2756-2241
Sale Date11/30/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JADOSH, DANETTE M$1 2756-224111/30/2021
JADOSH, JAMES D$15,000 2460-198002/01/2013
HOFFMAN, ANTHONY$4,000 1476-075602/21/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,253
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate16A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 602 602
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 434 434
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 434 217
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 662 0
DCKR-DECK 16 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   2,298 1,253

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1601 - Mahanoy - Pot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood21.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,180$1,500$8,680
2024$7,180$1,500$8,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps