21 HILLS TERRACE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
21 HILLS TERRACE ROAD
Tax Map
16/ 09/ 0002/ 031/
Control#
00017688
Owner
SENGLAR, LINDA M
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$97,000
PID
17688
District
16: MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$88,400$8,600$97,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSENGLAR, LINDA M
Co-Owner
Address
21 HILLS TERRACE RD
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$2,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1477-0985
Sale Date03/20/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SENGLAR, FRANK C; SENGLAR, LINDA M$2,000 1477-098503/20/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,144
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate16a - 1 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj227
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,144 0
DCKR-DECK 494 0
   2,782 1,144

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood1601 - Mahanoy - Pot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl480.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,840$4,000$16,840
2024$12,840$4,000$16,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps