80 N MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
80 N MAIN STREET
Tax Map
16/ 09/ 0033/ 002/
Control#
00017728
Owner
AVENUES
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$1,244,100
PID
17728
District
16: MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,212,600$31,500$1,244,100

Owner of Record
OwnerAVENUES
Co-Owner
Address
2 PARK ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2367-0091
Sale Date03/30/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AVENUES; CHILD DEVELOPMENT INC$1 2367-009103/30/2010
AVENUES; CHILD DEVELOPMENT INC$0 2367-008603/20/2010
AVENUES; CHILD DEVELOPMENT INC$1,116,500 2367-008203/20/2010
HEIM CONSTRUCTION CO INC$42,500 2336-152404/28/2009
HEIM CONSTRUCTION CO INC$42,500 2336-152004/24/2009
ST CATHERINE HLTHCARE OF PA$30,000 2201-165104/26/2006
ASHLAND REGIONAL MEDICAL CTR$30,000 0864-018703/30/2000
HALL ROBERT D DR$1 0817-004302/01/2000
HALL DR ROBERT D & KANE DR F J$7,250 1481-056905/14/1992
HALL DR ROBERT D$14,500 1477-086103/18/1992
HALL, ROBERT D; PHC-ASHLAND LP; PROPERTY VALUATION SERVICES$2,500,000 1276-022201/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,912
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Day Care
Bldg Use:SCH: School/Classroom
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SCHSchool/Classroom 3,912 3,912
   3,912 3,912
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 5,392
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Day Care
Bldg Use:SCH: School/Classroom
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SCHSchool/Classroom 5,392 5,392
   5,392 5,392

Parcel Information
Use Code369
DescriptionDay Care  
Deeded Acres3.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code369
DescriptionDay Care  
Neighborhood1607 - Mahanoy - Buc
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.38
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary20500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,410$15,470$218,880
2024$203,410$15,470$218,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps