524 MOREA ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
524 MOREA ROAD
Tax Map
16/ 09/ 0038/ 009/
Control#
00017747
Owner
KELLY, JOHN H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$191,300
PID
17747
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$174,100$17,200$191,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY, JOHN H
Co-Owner
Address
524 MOREA RD
MAHANOY CITY, PA 179483111
Sale Price$151
Certificate
Book & Page 1574-0303
Sale Date10/03/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KELLY, JOHN H; KELLY, PAULETTE L$151 1574-030310/03/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,256
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate16A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,128 1,128
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,128 1,128
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,116 0
DCKR-DECK 416 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 460 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 164 0
   4,412 2,256

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1605 - Mahanoy - New
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,395$13,070$52,465
2024$39,395$13,070$52,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps