468 ROOSEVELT DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
468 ROOSEVELT DRIVE
Tax Map
16/ 09/ 0058/ 003/
Control#
00017769
Owner
ERBE, JOHN F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$159,600
PID
17769
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$144,100$15,500$159,600

Owner of Record
OwnerERBE, JOHN F
Co-Owner
Address
503 E CENTER ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$68,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2043-2759
Sale Date05/07/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ERBE, JOHN F; ERBE, KELLY ANN$68,000 2043-275905/07/2003
WACHOVIA BANK NATL ASSOCIATION$56,200 2025-278012/20/2002
WHITAKER JOSEPH T$1 1481-053105/06/1992
WHITAKER, J T & V M$0 1345-011805/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,734
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate16A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,734 1,734
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,734 0
DCKR-DECK 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   3,900 1,734

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1605 - Mahanoy - New
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,255$10,455$34,710
2024$24,255$10,455$34,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps