454 ROOSEVELT DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
454 ROOSEVELT DRIVE
Tax Map
16/ 09/ 0058/ 005/
Control#
00017771
Owner
KELLY, CONOR P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$175,000
PID
17771
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$155,800$19,200$175,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY, CONOR P
Co-Owner
Address454 ROOSEVELT DR
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2946-2725
Sale Date03/12/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KELLY, CONOR P$250,000 2946-272503/12/2026
DICASIMIRRO, WASSILL F$1 2108-134401/20/2004
DICASIMIRRO, PATRICIA; DICASIMIRRO, WASSIL$200 1462-039304/19/1991
DI CASIMIRRO JR, W F & P L$0 1455-004510/25/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,988
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelGeo-Thermal
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate16A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,148 1,148
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,148 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 525 0
SLBR-SLAB 286 0
   4,387 1,988

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1605 - Mahanoy - New
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,655$13,295$38,950
2024$25,655$13,295$38,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps