34 WATER COMPANY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
34 WATER COMPANY ROAD
Tax Map
16/ 09/ 0063/ 000/
Control#
00017777
Owner
SCHERR, RICHARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$227,500
PID
17777
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$218,800$8,700$227,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHERR, RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address
127 S WYLAM ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$82,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1370-0280
Sale Date11/21/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHERR, RICHARD$82,000 1370-028011/21/2001
SCH CO MUNICIPAL AUTHY(REF)$1 0470-026708/13/1998
HEINE JAMES F & BARBARA A$1 1520-030109/13/1993
HEINE F J & H$0 1384-010911/05/1986
FRONCZEK R$0 1347-048507/20/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,054
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate16A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,066 1,066
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 988 988
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,066 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 594 0
   3,714 2,054

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.42

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1601 - Mahanoy - Pot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage135
Depth135

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum1152.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum150.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,905$4,000$37,905
2024$33,905$4,000$37,905

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps