111 VULCAN HILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
111 VULCAN HILL ROAD
Tax Map
16/ 10/ 0009/ 001/
Control#
00017810
Owner
GRUTZA, JOHN M
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$336,600
PID
17810
District
16: MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$305,100$31,500$336,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGRUTZA, JOHN M
Co-Owner
Address
111 VULCAN HILL RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2318-1226
Sale Date09/30/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRUTZA, JOHN M; GRUTZA, JOHN M$1 2318-122609/30/2008
GRUTZA, HELENE A; GRUTZA, JOHN J$133,999 1467-014507/08/1991
HUMBLE OIL & REFINING CO$0 1195-007910/31/1972
HUMBLE OIL & REFINING CO$0 1156-029906/29/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,196
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate16a - 1 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj75
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,196 2,196
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
SLBR-SLAB 338 0
   2,642 2,196
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,950
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:CNV: Convenience Store (gas)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNVConvenience Store (MTO&GAS) 1,050 1,050
SVCService/Gas Station 900 900
   1,950 1,950
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 5 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:CNV: Convenience Store (gas)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Air
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,204
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 2,204 2,204
   2,204 2,204
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,060
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
REPRepair/Service Garage 3,060 3,060
   3,060 3,060
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 768
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 768 768
   768 768

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres1.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood1601 - Mahanoy - Pot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal192.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary3100.00 SF1
TNK-B79 Tank - Belowground Storage Gallons10000.00 Gal1
TNK-B79 Tank - Belowground Storage Gallons10000.00 Gal1
TNK-B79 Tank - Belowground Storage Gallons10000.00 Gal1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,530$24,000$146,530
2024$122,530$24,000$146,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps