19 HIGH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
19 HIGH ROAD
Tax Map
16/ 12/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00017862
Owner
HASARA, MELISSA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$111,300
PID
17862
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$101,700$9,600$111,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHASARA, MELISSA
Co-Owner
Address
19 HIGH RD
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2612-0821
Sale Date10/27/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HASARA, MELISSA$50,000 2612-082110/27/2017
MURPHY, ERIN M$36,000 2413-261009/08/2011
SENGLAR, FRANCIS P; SENGLAR, KELLY A$36,000 1581-009511/16/1994
FETCO, J & V$0 1199-029111/18/1974
CZEKANSKI, M & P$0 1040-104710/27/1962
BOYLE, W J & H$0 0783-001902/03/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,743
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate16A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,002 1,002
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 546 546
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 390 195
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 390 0
DCKR-DECK 264 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 135 0
   2,727 1,743

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1606 - Mahanoy - Par
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage35
Depth233

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,110$2,445$17,555
2024$15,110$2,445$17,555

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps