Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
21 HIGH ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
21 HIGH ROAD
Tax Map
16/ 12/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00017863
Owner
BUSHICK, LAURA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$88,600
PID
17863
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$79,000
$9,600
$88,600
Owner of Record
Owner
BUSHICK, LAURA M
Co-Owner
Address
21 HIGH RD
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2276-1810
Sale Date
10/08/2007
BUSHICK, EUGENE J; BUSHICK, LAURA M
$1
2276-1810
10/08/2007
BUSHICK, EUGENE J; BUSHICK, HELEN
$1
1360-0050
11/06/2001
BUSHICK EUGENE FRANCIS & HELEN
$0
0963-0377
08/04/1958
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,196
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Less
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
7
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
16A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
766
766
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
325
325
TTS
R-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area)
156
105
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
325
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
125
0
1,697
1,196
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.19
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1606 - Mahanoy - Par
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.19
Frontage
35
Depth
232
Total
2025
$12,535
$2,435
$14,970
2024
$12,535
$2,435
$14,970
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps