55 HIGH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
55 HIGH ROAD
Tax Map
16/ 12/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00017877
Owner
CUNNINGHAM, CHAUNCEY M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$96,300
PID
17877
District
16: MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$86,200$10,100$96,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCUNNINGHAM, CHAUNCEY M
Co-Owner
Address
286 PARK PLACE RD
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2678-2794
Sale Date12/28/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CUNNINGHAM, CHAUNCEY M$5,000 2678-279412/28/2019
BELTZ, SHERYL L; BELTZ, WILLIAM E; BROOKSIDE RESTAURANT$100,000 2053-277907/24/2003
MASHACK J S & THOMPSON C & E$60,000 0462-015610/29/1998
ROYACK, L A & KACZMARCZYK, B$1 1529-027911/03/1993
ROYACK, L A$0 1298-023611/18/1980
BUSHICK, G & A$0 0711-041311/08/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,463
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 878 878
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 390 390
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 390 195
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 390 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 80 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 126 0
   2,254 1,463

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1606 - Mahanoy - Par
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,165$1,825$14,990
2024$19,020$1,825$20,845

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps