69 HIGH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
69 HIGH ROAD
Tax Map
16/ 12/ 0029/ 000/
Control#
00017884
Owner
BENNETT, JACOB
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$129,400
PID
17884
District
16: MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$120,500$8,900$129,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT, JACOB
Co-Owner
Address69 HIGH ROAD
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$151,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2877-1442
Sale Date09/30/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BENNETT, JACOB$151,000 2877-144209/30/2024
KNADLER, JEFFREY ROBERT$25,000 2490-188111/18/2013
MOROWSKI, ANNA B; MOROWSKI, HELEN T$1 1469-022508/28/1991
MORROWSKI, M A ETAL$0 1092-066211/16/1967
MORROWSKY, J J & M T$0 0745-008108/19/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,426
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate16a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 833 833
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 325 325
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 325 163
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 156 105
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 325 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 75 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 50 0
SLBR-SLAB 228 0
   2,317 1,426

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1606 - Mahanoy - Par
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage34
Depth188

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,255$1,920$12,175
2024$10,255$1,920$12,175

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps