71 HIGH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
71 HIGH ROAD
Tax Map
16/ 12/ 0030/ 000/
Control#
00017885
Owner
SCHUETRUM, ETHEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$51,900
PID
17885
District
16: MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$43,300$8,600$51,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUETRUM, ETHEL
Co-Owner
Address73 HIGH RD
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2885-0691
Sale Date11/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHUETRUM, AMANDA; SCHUETRUM, ETHEL$35,000 2885-069111/29/2024
YIENGST, BRYAN T$25,000 0731-030409/30/1999
AMERSHAK NEIL R & JEANETTE$4,000 1572-016809/23/1994
GILL JOHN JR & LINDA J$0 1379-016809/23/1994
GILL W A SR & M P$0 1205-056204/28/1975
VANHORN D & F$0 0999-031403/25/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,041
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate16A-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 546 546
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 390 390
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 156 105
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 546 0
   1,638 1,041

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1606 - Mahanoy - Par
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage34
Depth164

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,340$1,675$8,015
2024$6,340$1,675$8,015

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps