351 PARK PLACE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
351 PARK PLACE RD
Tax Map
16/ 12/ 0047/ 000/
Control#
00017903
Owner
VELAZQUEZ, JOEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$35,700
PID
17903
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$28,900$6,800$35,700

Owner of Record
OwnerVELAZQUEZ, JOEL
Co-Owner
Address38 SECOND ST
BEAVER MEADOWS, PA 18216
Sale Price$15,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2935-0045
Sale Date11/17/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VELAZQUEZ, JOEL$15,500 2935-004511/17/2025
WILSON, LINDA; YASEMBOUSKY, BRIAN S$18,500 2371-082505/11/2010
ROMANICK, PEARL; ZIATS, FREDERICK P$1 2335-104604/16/2009
ROMANICK, PEARL$1 2064-052809/04/2003
ROMANICK P&ZIATS F&ROMANICK R$1 2019-201112/04/2002
ROMANICK NANCY & PEARL$0 0658-069711/08/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 992
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate16A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 704 704
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 288 288
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 78 0
   1,358 992

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1606 - Mahanoy - Par
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth153

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,615$1,500$8,115
2024$6,615$1,500$8,115

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps