352 PARK PLACE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
352 PARK PLACE ROAD
Tax Map
16/ 12/ 0054/ 000/
Control#
00017910
Owner
VANHORN, JOSEPH M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$43,900
PID
17910
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$37,800$6,100$43,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVANHORN, JOSEPH M
Co-Owner
Address
352 PARK PLACE RD
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0668-0327
Sale Date07/13/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VANHORN, JOSEPH M$20,000 0668-032707/13/1999
HERTZOG KENNETH A$0 1456-083312/03/1990
HERTZOG, K A & G J$0 1411-031007/19/1988
THOMPSON, P E & M M$0 1260-086308/10/1978
KLATKO, J & H$0 1032-000111/08/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,128
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate16A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 840 840
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 288 288
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 288 0
DCKR-DECK 192 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 252 0
   1,860 1,128

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1607 - Mahanoy - Buc
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage26
Depth135

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,640$1,500$10,140
2024$8,640$1,500$10,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps