68 PARK PLACE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
68 PARK PLACE ROAD
Tax Map
16/ 13/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00017931
Owner
YUTKO, BOB
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$41,200
PID
17931
District
16: MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$37,000$4,200$41,200

Owner of Record
OwnerYUTKO, BOB
Co-Owner
Address74 PARK PLACE RD
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$2,968
Certificate
Book & Page 2889-0453
Sale Date11/12/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCLAUGHLIN, JEANETTE; YUTKO, BOB$2,968 2889-045311/12/2024
BRADBURY, ANNA; BRADBURY, ED; BRADBURY, GEORGE; BRADBURY, JEFFREY; DAVIS, LOIS; KANGER, PATRICIA; KLEMOVICH, MARGARET$0 0847-048708/28/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,118
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms9
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate16A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 948 948
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 900 900
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 540 270
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 580 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 304 0
   3,272 2,118

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1607 - Mahanoy - Buc
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage45
Depth64

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock182.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)BLBlock208.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,670$1,500$10,170
2024$8,670$1,500$10,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps